TROPAEOLUM 'LADYBIRD CREAM PURPLE SPOT'

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

TROPAEOLUM 'LADYBIRD CREAM PURPLE SPOT'

$2.34 / packet

In stock

Description

Dwarf, bushy plants are covered in unique cream blooms with dark purple central markings, from May until October. These miniature plants are ideal for containers or small gardens. Both the leaves and brightly-coloured flowers are edible!

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Tropaeolaceae

Common name:TROPAEOLUM MINUS 'LADYBIRD CREAM PURPLE SPOT'

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:20-25cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free