CALENDULA 'KABLOUNA'

Back

CALENDULA 'KABLOUNA'

$2.34 / packet

In stock

Description

This remarkable, quite new cottage garden delight has large, strikingly-crested, slowly darkening blooms of gold, lemon, orange and apricot with a dark, contrasting, pin-cushion boss of tightly-quilled petals. Easily grown by simply broadcasting the seeds.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae

Common name:Marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:38cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free