LATHYRUS TINGITANUS ROSEUS

Back

LATHYRUS TINGITANUS ROSEUS

$3.14 / packet

In stock

Description

These lovely annuals are just as easy to grow as traditional sweet peas. This scarcer, bi-coloured paler form produces masses of coral-rose-pink blooms which will smother fences or archways throughout the summer, or even for long-lasting cut flowers.

Sowing Advice

Seeds may be sown at any time when you can give adequate heat and light but are best sown in early spring in a propagator, warm greenhouse or on a windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Fabiaceae

Common name:TANGIER PEA

Classification:Half hardy climber, Hardy annual

Height:1.5-1.8m

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free