ANTIRRHINUM MAJUS DWARF TWINNY PEACH

Back

ANTIRRHINUM MAJUS DWARF TWINNY PEACH

$3.58 / packet

In stock

Description

This superb, melon-peach, fully double, scented flower is the first dwarf double F1 Hybrid variety available making a compact, bushy plant with many branching stems producing stunning double blooms. Its tolerance to hot and wet weather conditions results in an exceptional garden performance. They are simply stunning planted in borders or containers and are (All America Selection) Gold medal winners

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common name:Hardy Snapdragon, Antirrhinum majus

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:15-20cm

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free