ANTIRRHINUM 'MADAME BUTTERFLY' F1 MIXED

Back

ANTIRRHINUM 'MADAME BUTTERFLY' F1 MIXED

$4.86 / packet

In stock

Description

Upright racemes of double flowers open in colour-balanced shades of pink, yellow, red, orange and white, from midsummer until the first frosts. The unique double petals prevent insect pollination, making these superb flowers, which are gorgeous for cutting, last much longer than single-flowered varieties. All American Selection medal.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common name:Antirrhinum majus

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:45-60cm

Packet Content:35 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free