MYOSOTIS ARVENSIS

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

MYOSOTIS ARVENSIS

$2.67 / packet

In stock

Description

This beautiful British native flower displays its sprays of bright blue flowers over a very long period all spring and summer long. Once established it will gently self-seed, moving into places where it does best without being overwhelming.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Boraginaceae

Common name:Field Forget-me-not

Classification:Hardy biennial, Hardy annual

Height:15-25cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free