MUSTARD YELLOW

Back

MUSTARD YELLOW

$2.45 / packet

In stock

Description

One of the main components in true mustard, mustard oil is rich in non-saturated and unsaturated fats, and hence is beneficial for the heart.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Brassicaceae

Common name:Brassica alba

Height:60-80cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free