IPOMOEA 'STAR OF YALTA'

Back

IPOMOEA 'STAR OF YALTA'

$2.52 / packet

In stock

Description

White-throated, purple-blue trumpet flowers smother fences and grow through trellises or through other plants such as climbing roses. This vigorous, half-hardy, climbing annual with heart-shaped leaves will make a dazzling statement in any open sunny spot!

Sowing Advice

Seeds may be sown at any time when you can give adequate heat and light but are best sown in early spring in a propagator, warm greenhouse or on a windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Convolvulaceae

Common name:Morning Glory, Ipomoea tricolor

Classification:Half hardy annual

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free