GERANIUM 'BULLSEYE MIXED'

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

GERANIUM 'BULLSEYE MIXED'

$6.46 / packet

In stock

Description

Huge flower heads of large two-tone flower heads open on multiple stems on this season-long performer. The dark chocolate zoned leaves are edged in light green and retain their colour even under high light conditions creating a beautiful contrast to the flowers.

Sowing Advice

Sow on to a moist seed sowing compost in a plug tray or larger size cell. Cover lightly with vermiculite and propagate at 20c. Germination should begin to take place after 7 to 10 days. Maintain a temperature of 20c after germination.

Key Facts

Family:Geraniaceae

Common name:Pelargonium x hortorum

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:35-40cm

Packet Content:7 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free