TOMATOBERRY F1

Back

TOMATOBERRY F1

$3.57 / packet

In stock

Description

A popular new F1 tomato variety with long cascading trusses of glossy red strawberry-shaped fruit. The early-ripening fruit are very sweet with a thin skin and make delicious salad or snacking tomatoes. Tomatoberry can be grown successfully outdoors or under glass.(Cordon)

Sowing Advice

Seeds are surface-sown or covered only slightly. Do not allow the soil to dry out. Containers are held in warm conditions until sprouts appear, which may take anywhere from 3-10 days. Move sprouting plantings immediately to bright light conditions, such as a south-facing window. Inadequate light is a frequent cause of failure of young seedlings. At about the time of last frost, set out seedlings into grow bags. Plants need staking and side-shoots removing.

Key Facts

Family:TOMATO

Common name:Gardenberry

Packet Content:8 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free