PETUNIA 'LIMONCELLO' F1

Back

PETUNIA 'LIMONCELLO' F1

$3.51 / packet

In stock

Description

This spectacular, best-ever yellow petunia makes a bushy, compact, free-flowering clump with large wavy blooms in an attractive two tone creamy-yellow bicolour. This resembles the delicious Italian liqueur and adds a zest of lemon to borders or containers. It prefers a light, well drained soil in full sun and does well in the front of border or in a container.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Solanaceae

Common name:Petunia grandiflora 'Limoncello' F1

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:15-25cm

Packet Content:60+ (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free