NASTURTIUM MINUS 'PHOENIX'

Back

NASTURTIUM MINUS 'PHOENIX'

$3.60 / packet

In stock

Description

Curiously-split petals make these really unusual flame-like flowers particularly eye catching. Prolific and free flowering blooms are produced in abundance in dazzling fiery shades of gold, orange and red all summer long. Supremely easy to grow, its bushy stems will spill from hanging baskets and window boxes or create a broad carpet of colour in beds and borders

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Tropaeolaceae

Common name:Tropaeolum minus, Indian Cress

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:20-30cm

Packet Content:15 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free