NASTURTIUM 'TOM THUMB MIXED'

Back

NASTURTIUM 'TOM THUMB MIXED'

$3.44 / packet

In stock

Description

Dwarf compact plants bear brilliantly coloured flowers in a wide colour range including bi-colours. These are amongst the very easiest plants, for beds, borders and containers. But they really excel when planted on a dry sunny bank or are allowed to climb over a pergola.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Tropaeolaceae

Common name:Tropaeolum majus, Indian Cress

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:15-23cm

Packet Content:40+ (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free