BUSY LIZZIE 'DIVINE MIXED'

Back

BUSY LIZZIE 'DIVINE MIXED'

$3.87 / packet

In stock

Description

This valuable, rare and exquisite selection brings together a resilient mix of vibrant, dazzling flower colours, all set above attractive bronze-green foliage. Giant blossoms produce endless flowering and a strong, vigorous habit ensures that these spreading plants quickly fill pots, beds and borders with long lasting colour.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Balsaminaceae

Common name:BUSY LIZZIE 'DIVINE MIXED'. NEW GUINEA IMPATIENS

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:20-30cm

Packet Content:12 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free