POLEMONIUM MIXED

Back

POLEMONIUM MIXED

$2.86 / packet

In stock

Description

A mix of several of our most popular "Jacobs Ladder" varieties. The plants push up several stems clad in pinnate leaves topped by panicles of various colours.

Sowing Advice

Sow at any time. Cover with compost or grit 2mm deep. Keep moist in a propagator or a warm spot outside. Some seeds may need a prolonged cold spell before they germinate the following spring.

Key Facts

Family:Polemoniaceae

Common name:Jacob's Ladder

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:45-70cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free