SWEET PEA 'ALMOST BLACK'

Back
Mg almost black group img 3374cl

SWEET PEA 'ALMOST BLACK'

$2.54 / packet

In stock

Description

This modern grandiflora Sweet Pea, a new introduction by Keith Hammett, is a stunning dark maroon, almost black in fact. Also known under the name "Little Black Dress, it has amazing scent and has inherited the strong and heady perfume of its forebears together with improved petal size and stem length, making wonderful cut flowers.

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £50
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free