IPOMOEA TRICOLOR BLUE STAR

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

IPOMOEA TRICOLOR BLUE STAR

$3.29 / packet

In stock

Description

A deep blue star displayed on palest blue petals creating a delightful display has to be one of the most striking examples of this popular annual. A vigorous climber, it displays well on a trellis, or it can be used as a perfect way to disguise an unsightly feature.

Sowing Advice

Seeds may be sown at any time when you can give adequate heat and light but are best sown in early spring in a propagator, warm greenhouse or on a windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Convolvulaceae

Common name:Morning Glory

Classification:Half hardy climber, Half hardy annual

Height:1.5-3.5m

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free