ESTILO F1

Back

ESTILO F1

$3.37 / packet

In stock

Description

This early Dulce Italiano type hybrid pepper produces sweet and juicy red fruits which are 15 to 20 cm long when fully grown. This type is particularly suited for growing in pots or in grow bags and should reliably give you heavy crops of fruit.

Sowing Advice

Surface-sow or barely cover the seeds indoors, and keep warm and moist. When sprouts appear move them to a sunny window. Set out well-developed transplants after last frost date when weather is warm. Peppers need rich moist soil and warm sunny conditions to flourish. Best sown in early spring.

Key Facts

Family:PEPPER

Common name:Capsicum annuum

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free