BORLOTTO TINTORETTO

Back

BORLOTTO TINTORETTO

$2.71 / packet

In stock

Description

An improved Supremo Nano type, this dwarf Borlotto variety produces a heavy crop of colourful beans. Good vigour even in unfavourable conditions; early to mature. Pods typically 16-18cm long and predominantly red in colour, with 8-9 beans per pod. Resistant to BCMV.

Sowing Advice

Sow outdoors after last frost. Sow in rows 1-2 inches deep 1 seed per cane. Plant a few extra to fill in gaps Keep well watered and feed weekly.

Key Facts

Family:DWARF FRENCH BEAN

Common name:Phaseolus vulgaris

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free