KOCHIA TRICOPHYLLA

Back

KOCHIA TRICOPHYLLA

$2.24 / packet

In stock

Description

If you are looking for something a bit different for your garden, this could be the perfect choice. A fast growing ornamental with beautiful fine, lush green foliage that turns bright red in late summer/autumn. Growing in virtually all soils, it is useful in landscapes when used en-masse, or perhaps try as centre pieces in patio plants, and accents in garden beds and borders.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Amaranthaceae

Common name:Burning Bush

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:60-90cm

Packet Content:200+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free