BRUGMANSIA SUAVEOLENS PEACH

Back

BRUGMANSIA SUAVEOLENS PEACH

$4.77 / packet

In stock

Description

A new variety, with peach scented, trumpet- shaped flowers which develop through a spectrum of colour from white, to cream, and finally apricot. Ideal for pots and containers for the patio or placed in sunny borders, as they will need to brought inside the greenhouse or conservatory during the colder, winter months. The scent of the flowers is more prevalent in the evenings, which can bring a more unusual range of pollinators to the garden.

Sowing Advice

These seeds have already been thoroughly cleaned and cold-stored for several months. They should be sown into a well-drained, sandy compost at any time of the year, and covered thinly with sand or grit and kept moist. Keep at between 15 and 20 degrees C. Germination usually occurs within 4 to 6 weeks although some seeds may take much longer.

Key Facts

Family:Solanaceae

Common name:Angel's Trumpet

Classification:Half hardy tree

Height:2.0-5.0m

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free