Tanacetum Parthenium Pom-Pom

Back

Tanacetum Parthenium Pom-Pom

$2.98 / packet

In stock

Description

Above the fragrant leaves of this ancient, and prennial form of the ancient herb and cottage-garden flower, open attractive pom-pom daisies. They have long been used herbally to treat migraines and headaches.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Compositae

Common name:Feverfew

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:40-50cm

Packet Content:120+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free