BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

LUNARIA ANNUA MIXED

Back
Lunaria annua mixed

LUNARIA ANNUA MIXED

$0.36 / gram

In stock

Description

These long-popular plants have either purple or white flowers, producing the most attractive, silvery, white papery-moon-like seed heads which have long been used for drying and decoration. We offer all forms of these in this mixture including variegated ones.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Min: 28.58
 

Key Facts

Family:Cruciferae

Common name:Honesty

Classification:Hardy biennial, Hardy annual

Height:60-90cm

Seeds / gram:70 (Approx)