STRAWBERRY 'GOLDEN ALEXANDRA'

Back

STRAWBERRY 'GOLDEN ALEXANDRA'

$2.62 / packet

In stock

Description

This unusual strawberry with golden ornamental foliage will brighten up the darkest spot in your garden. It will also produce a long succession of sweet, tasty fruits throughout the summer.

Sowing Advice

Sow finely & evenly at anytime in gentle heat or a warm spot outside. Cover thinly. Grow on individual seedlings in 3" pots. Plant out in a well-drained sheltered position.

Key Facts

Family:Rosaceae

Common name:Fragaria 'Golden Alexandra', Alexandria, Fragaria × ananassa

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:10-15cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free