Sweet Pea 'Cupid Mixed'

Back

Sweet Pea 'Cupid Mixed'

$2.50 / packet

In stock

Description

These dwarf sweet peas, all with a compact bushy habit, display an attractive colour range over a long season. They are perfect for scrambling over a low fence, through shrubs, or even cascading from a container on the patio.

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:45-60cm

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free