TALINUM PANICULATUM 'KINGSWOOD GOLD'

Back

TALINUM PANICULATUM 'KINGSWOOD GOLD'

$4.07 / packet

In stock

Description

This delightful, fast-growing lewisia relative bears impressive rosettes of succulent golden yellow leaves, above which arise up many red-stemmed dainty sprays of pink gypsophila-like flowers. It is excellent either in the garden or in a container.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Portulacacae

Common name:'JEWELS OF OPAR'

Classification:Half hardy perennial, Half hardy annual

Height:30-38cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free