Aquilegia Vulgaris 'Royal Purple'

Back

Aquilegia Vulgaris 'Royal Purple'

$3.39 / packet

In stock

Description

This specially selected spurless form produces flowers almost identical to double clematis and in the most deep and rich royal purple. One of the most outstanding new forms we have recently produced.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:Granny's Bonnets

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:45-60cm

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free