EUPHORBIA MYRSINITES

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

EUPHORBIA MYRSINITES

$3.38 / packet

In stock

Description

Thick, diamond-shaped, blue leathery leaves radiate from strong prostrate stems. A long succession of bright yellow flower heads, which later age to red, appear from May until August. This is a perfect, long-lived, rockery or front-of-border plant.

Sowing Advice

SOW AT ANYTIME. COVER WITH COMPOST OR GRIT 5mm. DEEP IN GENTLE HEAT OR A WARM BRIGHT POSITION OUTSIDE. SLOW TO GERMINATE. GROW ON IN 3" POTS. PLANT OUT IN A WELL-DRAINED OPEN POSITION.

Key Facts

Family:Euphorbiaceae

Common name:"Blue Spurge".

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:15-20cm

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free