WONDERBERRY

Back

WONDERBERRY

$3.45 / packet

In stock

Description

Quick and easy to grow in a container, garden or green house, producing thousands of small, black, ornamental fruits which we recommend should not be eaten even though it may be recommended elsewhere online. The leaves of this plant are reputedly narcotic, and are sometimes smoked as a canabis legal-drug substitute, and they should not be used thus, and we DO NOT recommend this practice.

Sowing Advice

Seeds are surface-sown or covered only slightly, do not allow the soil to dry out. Containers should be held in warm conditions until sprouts appear. These seeds are very slow to germinate, usually taking from 30 to 40 days. Move sprouting plantings immediately to bright light conditions, such as a south-facing window. Support with cane or wires if the plant grows very large.

Key Facts

Family:BERRY

Common name:Solanum x burbankii, Solanum retroflexum,

Packet Content:50 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free