LUPINUS ARBOREUS SNOW QUEEN

Back

LUPINUS ARBOREUS SNOW QUEEN

$3.51 / packet

In stock

Description

This lovely form has fragrant, pure white flower spikes which appear in early summer. If pruned back after flowering, tree lupins will last for many years and they may with care be made into impressive, single-trunked standards.

Sowing Advice

COVER WITH COMPOST OR GRIT 5mm. DEEP. SOW ANYTIME IN GENTLE HEAT IN DAYLIGHT AND KEEP MOIST. GROW ON INDIVIDUAL SEEDLINGS IN 3" POTS. PLANT OUT IN A WELL-DRAINED OPEN POSITION

Key Facts

Family:Papilionaceae

Common name:White Tree Lupin

Classification:Hardy shrub

Height:90cm-1.2m

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free