LYCHNIS FLOS-CUCULI ALBA

Back
COVID-19 UPDATE
Our website is currently OPEN and accepting orders.
Before placing an order, we would encourage international customers check the status of their postal service via the following link: Royal Mail International Shipping Status
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.

LYCHNIS FLOS-CUCULI ALBA

$3.08 / packet

In stock

Description

The delicate pure white form of the pink "Cuckoo Flower" has deeply-cut, ragged flowers, which appear in early spring on thin pale green, pigment-less stems. A lovely plant for a shady corner or a damp place which will never become a nuisance.

Sowing Advice

Sow finely and evenly in gentle heat and good light at any time. Cover thinly with compost or grit. Grow on individual seedlings in 3" pots. Plant out in a shady or damp position for best results.

Key Facts

Family:Caryophyllaceae

Common name:White ragged robin

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:45-60cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free