Aruncus Dioicus

Back

Aruncus Dioicus

$3.34 / packet

In stock

Description

A handsome hummock forming perennial with finely cut foliage, bearing striking, branching plumes of creamy white flowers in midsummer.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Rosaceae

Common name:Goat's Beard

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:90cm-1.2m

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free