ASTRANTIA MAJOR 'RUBY WEDDING SERIES'

Back

ASTRANTIA MAJOR 'RUBY WEDDING SERIES'

$3.57 / packet

In stock

Description

Seed from the darkest ruby and maroon forms in our garden. Invaluable, very long flowering period (May-October).

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds as soon as you receive them in a cool place onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. These seeds can be very slow indeed to germinate, and as a rule they wait for spring before emerging whenever they are sown. Please be very patient, and do not discard the seed pan, no matter how long it takes for germination to occur.

Key Facts

Family:Umbelliferae

Common name:Masterwort 'Ruby Wedding'

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:60cm

Packet Content:12 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free