CALLISTEPHUS CHINENSIS 'MILADY MIXED'

Back

CALLISTEPHUS CHINENSIS 'MILADY MIXED'

$1.84 / packet

In stock

Description

Another superb Chinese Aster, with huge, fragrant, double flowered discs in all colours from white to deepest purple, which are held on 2 foot stems. These fabulous flowers which are easy and fast to grow are quite irresistible to butterflies and bees.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Milady Chinese Aster

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:45-60cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free