AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS PONY TAILS

Back
Amaranthus pony tails

AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS PONY TAILS

$2.52 / packet

In stock

Description

A selection of these lovely flowers bearing long, pendulous, flowing tails in many shades from green to red. These plants are often used to striking effect in many parks, gardens and stately homes!

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Amaranthaceae

Common name:Love-lies-bleeding

Classification:Half hardy annual

Height:1.0-1.2m

  • Free shipping on orders over £50
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free