Penstemon Serrulatus 'Snowflakes'

Back

Penstemon Serrulatus 'Snowflakes'

$3.26 / packet

In stock

Description

This compact new plant produces many tight trusses of pure white tubular flowers, which are much loved by bees and butterflies, on a compact shrubby clump. If pruned back each early spring it will flower for a long time and delight for years to come.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common name:PENSTEMON SERRULATUS ALBUS

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:38-45cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free