AGASTACHE 'LIQUORICE WHITE'

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

AGASTACHE 'LIQUORICE WHITE'

$3.38 / packet

In stock

Description

Stubby spikes of white flowers are held on stout stems of fragrant leaves which are magnets for bees and butterflies. This plant is very hardy in a well-drained spot and makes a fabulous sight in a dark dry corner.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds in good light at any time onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. We recommend germinating at 15 to 20 degrees C. Seeds should ideally germinate in between 2 and 6 weeks although they make take considerably longer. Pot on seedlings before finally planting out into a container or a well-drained spot.

Key Facts

Family:Labiatae

Common name:Anise Hyssop, Licorice Mint, Agastache foeniculum/rugosa

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:60-75cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free