Adenophora Lilifolia

Back

Adenophora Lilifolia

$3.60 / packet

In stock

Description

An elegant plant making spires of white-eyed blue flowers in early and mid summer. In very good, loose soil this plant can spread, so may be best planted where it can be controlled.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Campanulaceae

Common name:False Campanula, Lilyleaf Ladybells, Lady Bells

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:60-90cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free