CISTUS SINTENISII

Back

CISTUS SINTENISII

$3.63 / packet

In stock

Description

Very large, golden-eyed, frilly white flowers open on bushes of coarse rough leaves. This spectacular plant does best in a hot, well-drained spot where it will be most attractive to all pollinating insects. Very few seeds collected.

Sowing Advice

These seeds have already been thoroughly cleaned and cold-stored for several months. They should be sown into a well-drained, sandy compost at any time of the year, and covered thinly with sand or grit and kept moist. Keep at between 15 and 20 degrees C. Germination usually occurs within 4 to 6 weeks although some seeds may take much longer.

Key Facts

Family:Cistaceae

Common name:C. ALBANICUS

Classification:Hardy shrub

Height:60cm-1.0m

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free