SWEET PEA 'BLUE WONDER'

Back

SWEET PEA 'BLUE WONDER'

$1.91 / packet

In stock

Description

This lovely modern grandiflora type introduced by Roger Parsons in 2007 is a good clear mid blue. The breeder says "It is an Early flowering fragrant Spencer type with long stems and hooded standards".

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free