SWEET PEA 'BIG BLUE'

Back

SWEET PEA 'BIG BLUE'

$2.09 / packet

In stock

Description

This powerfully-perfumed Spencer sweet pea variety has large flowers with as many as 6 or 7 florets spread along long strong stems. Bred by New Zealand based breeder Keith Hammett it is ideal as a cut flower.

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free