SWEET PEA 'MAMMOTH CRIMSON'

Back
Rm mammoth crimson single img 7397cl

SWEET PEA 'MAMMOTH CRIMSON'

$2.12 / packet

In stock

Description

This unusual Spencer Sweet Pea has exceptionally large, fragrant, bold, cherry red flowers, and it was specially bred to have up to 8 florets on long stems, making it ideal for cutting or for showing.

Sowing Advice

Sow autumn in cold greenhouse or late winter/early spring in warm greenhouse, propagator or windowsill for late spring planting. Alternatively sow outdoors March-April.

Key Facts

Family:Leguminosae

Common name:Lathyrus odoratus

Classification:Hardy annual

Packet Content:25 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free