CLEOME SPINOSA 'CHERRY QUEEN'

Back
WEBSITE UPDATE
Our website is currently OPEN and accepting orders for delivery to the UNITED KINGDOM only.
Sorry for any inconvenience and we hope to re-open the website for GLOBAL delivery very soon.

CLEOME SPINOSA 'CHERRY QUEEN'

$3.47 / packet

In stock

Description

Elegant magenta pink spiral blooms carry a delicious scent adored by bees and butterflies, and indeed all pollinators will love it. To produce larger flower-heads, simply pinch out the tips when young to encourage multiple flowering stems.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Spider Flower

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:80cm-1.2m

Packet Content:30+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free