Buddleja Dwarf White

Back

Buddleja Dwarf White

$3.75 / packet

In stock

Description

A dwarf variety with subtle Ivory-cream flowers on an upright, but containable habit. Prefers full sun, or partial shade with free-draining soil or compost. Excellent for containers and raised beds for the spring through summer, but can be planted in the border afterwards to enjoy for years to come. Some variation from seed may occur!

Sowing Advice

Seeds have already been thoroughly cleaned and cold-stored for several months. Sow into well-drained, sandy compost at any time of year, cover to their own depth with sand or grit. No artificial heat is needed; seed tray is best left in a cool protected spot and kept moist. Seeds usually germinate in spring, regardless of when sown.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Scrophulariaceae

Common name:comm. Butterfly Bush

Classification:Hardy shrub

Height:40-60cm

Packet Content:40+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free