IVORY F1

Back

IVORY F1

$3.15 / packet

In stock

Description

A compact variety that produces small, oval shaped, creamy white fruits. Ideal for pots and containers. Spine free under normal growing conditions.

Sowing Advice

Start indoors 8-12 weeks before last frost. Surface-sow and keep moist until sprouts appear, which can take up to three weeks or so. Like warm conditions. Transplant into the garden when weather has settled and soil is warm. Provide rich slightly acidic soil with ample moisture.

Key Facts

Family:AUBERGINE/EGG PLANT

Common name:White egg plant

Packet Content:5 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free