CAPITANO

Back

CAPITANO

$2.64 / packet

In stock

Description

A yellow, flat podded Romano type bean. Vigorous plant with even pod set. Pods typically 15cm in length, by 2cm wide. Pod colour develops at early stage. Plant typically 50cm in height.

Sowing Advice

Sow outdoors after last frost. Sow in rows 1-2 inches deep 1 seed per cane. Plant a few extra to fill in gaps Keep well watered and feed weekly.

Key Facts

Family:DWARF FRENCH BEAN

Common name:Phaseolus vulgaris

Packet Content:80 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free