ZLATA

Back

ZLATA

$2.52 / packet

In stock

Description

A round radish with distinctive yellow skin and white flesh. Resistant to cracking and bolting. Harvest after 35-40 days.

Sowing Advice

Sow radish seeds in slightly acidic soil. 2 to 3 weeks before the last spring frost. Plant the seeds 1/4 inch deep and 1 inch apart in all directions. Thin the crop to one plant every 2 inches for spring radishes and 4 inches for winter radish. A semi-shaded and well-watered situation is essential in summer.

Key Facts

Family:RADISH

Common name:Raphanus sativus

Packet Content:175 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free