ACROCLINIUM GRANDIFLORUM MIX

Back

ACROCLINIUM GRANDIFLORUM MIX

$2.36 / packet

In stock

Description

A striking, double flowered mixture of pink, red and white blooms. Great as fresh cut flowers in July and August, or use as dried flowers for long lasting decorations to brighten your home in winter.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Compositae

Common name:Helipterum roseum

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:50cm

Packet Content:100 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free