FELICIA HETEROPHYLLA 'THE BLUES'

Back

FELICIA HETEROPHYLLA 'THE BLUES'

$2.42 / packet

In stock

Description

A profusion of beautiful, daisy-like sky blue flowers, covering deep green, compact foliage from June until the first frosts in September. A stand out summer performer with good drought tolerance suitable for bedding and containers. Attractive to butterflies.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Kingfisher Daisy, True Blue Daisy, Blue Marguerite

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:20-30cm

Packet Content:100 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free