DELPHINIUM CONSOLIDA 'LIMELIGHT DARK BLUE'

Back

DELPHINIUM CONSOLIDA 'LIMELIGHT DARK BLUE'

$2.79 / packet

In stock

Description

Tall spires with striking florets of double indigo blue flowers. A beautiful plant for the border, providing colour throughout the summer. An excellent cut flower, the blooms last a long time in water. Toxic if ingested.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:LARKSPUR

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:1.0-1.2m

Packet Content:50 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free